Busy-day

23 04 2011

Yesterday my duty is in Magallanes, Tagaytay Starbucks and the customers are overwhelming!  They just wouldn’t stop ordering!  I already told one of the partners that maybe we can close the store for one hour just so we, and the store, can breath.  Just a break even if the closing hour is still eight hours away.  But of course I am just joking when I said that.  It’s really very tiring and all…but I still had a blast!  What an experience! 🙂

(this post is really meant to be published yesterday… something went wrong with… the  publish thighy… ugh!)

Advertisements

Actions

Information

4 responses

24 04 2011
katy

i’m really happy you’re enjoying your work J

i’m excited to claim my starbucks coffee in May 🙂 hahaha!!! that’s your birthday gift to me. it tastes good with french vanilla coffee mate!

i’ll let you know my wedding plans. i hope you can help me. i’ll let you focus on the photoshoot and all. pictures will be handled by J. is it okay?

haha

miss you

xo

24 04 2011
AvesChordata

Oh Katy!… I’m really honored by that but…handled by me and only me??? I’m shy Katy… hahaha!!! I’m only an amateur photographer…far from being a professional…

and about your coffee… hmm… I’ll be in Manila in the week of May 14 (except Saturday ofcourse) for my haircut… but only in MOA… ugh… now how am i gonna give you your co-o-ffee? 🙂

25 04 2011
katy

i have a plan… hehe! i’ll email you J Darling

25 04 2011
AvesChordata

er… where is that email?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: